Committees – 2018-2020

ADMINISTRATIVE COMMITTEE

Becky Leal (Poteet) – Chairperson
Mike Chapman (Lubbock)
Robby Crow (Nacogdoches)
Cal Davis (New Boston/Bowie Co.)
Arnold Padilla (McAllen)

CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Linda Bryant/Jennifer Dugan (THA), Co-Chairpersons
Brant Allen (New Boston)
Evelyn Blackmon (Bellville)

Vicki Bonilla (El Campo)
Doris Broadstreet (Elgin)
Deana Broussard (Fort Worth)
Ronda Franke (Baird)
Peggy Gaydos (Ingleside)
Dewana Harding (Huntsville)
Bill Hills (Grand Prairie)
Amy Fava (Ballinger)
Patrick Howard (Travis Co.)
Rebecca Leal (Poteet)
Mae Lewis (ATCOG)
Roma Lewis (Ferris)
Kim McGilvray (Decatur)
Aileen Montgomery (Devine)
Tara Pittman (Centerville)

Sharla Pohl (Yoakum)
Julia Richardson (Granbury)
JoAnn Rodriguez (BGC Advantage)

Ben Stephenson (Baird)
Kaye Taylor (Dawson)
Sandy Treviño (Lamesa)
Stacia Waters (Atlanta, et al)
Janice Wingo (Edgewood)
Joyce Young (Baytown)

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Robby Crow (Nacogdoches), Chairperson
Mike Chapman (Lubbock
Cal Davis (New Boston/Bowie Co.)
Stan Dulaney (Gladewater)
Andrew Laabs (Odessa)

Arnold Padilla (McAllen)

HISTORICAL COMMITTEE

Wayne Pollard (Tarrant Co.) – Photographer
Jennifer Dugan – Scrapbook

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE/Joint with TxNAHRO

Steve Martin (Mt. Pleasant)
Sherri McDade (Denton)
Selarstean Mitchell (Fort Worth)

MEMBER SERVICES COMMITTEE

Cristi LaJeunesse (Kenedy, et al), Chairperson
Brant Allen (New Boston)
Evelyn Blackmon (Bellville)
Doris Broadstreet (Elgin)
Deana Broussard (Fort Worth)
Naomi Byrne (EJP Consulting/Stinger Consulting)
Teresa Crawford (Trinidad)

Amy Fava (Ballinger)
Kim McGilvray (Decatur)
Aileen Montgomery (Devine)
Sharla Pohl (Yoakum)
Julia Richardson (Granbury)
Josh Talley (Memphis)
Kaye Taylor (Dawson)
Debbie Villarreal (Kenedy)
Stacia Waters (Atlanta, et al)
Joan Wright (McGregor)
Dee Zachry (Dublin)

NOMINATION/ELECTIONS COMMITTEE (2020)

SCHOLARSHIP COMMITTEE

Steve Martin (Mt. Pleasant), Chairperson
Barbara Bozon (CTHC)
Daisy Flores (Cameron Co.)
Selarstean Mitchell (Fort Worth)
John Salcido (Pecos)
Bernie Spears (Odessa)
Josh Talley (Memphis)
Sandy Treviño (Lamesa)
Dee Zachry (Dublin)

TRAINING COMMITTEE

Linda Bryant, Chairperson
Naomi Byrne (EJP Consulting/Stinger Consulting)
Cal Davis (New Boston/Bowie Co.)
Cristi LaJeunesse (Kenedy, et al)
JoAnn Rodriguez (BGC Advantage)