Certification Awards

 

TEXAS CERTIFIED HOUSING ADMINISTRATOR – PUBLIC HOUSING

2017

CHRISSY ADAMS (Mabank Housing Authority)
PAUL FALADE (Abilene Housing Authority)
KERRI MAJORS (Corsicana Housing Authority)
ANTONIO MARTINEZ (Pearsall Housing Authority)
JESSE WILLIAMS (Marfa Housing Authority)

2016

AMBER COOK (Colorado City Housing Authority)
ARKITA DOWELL (Malakoff Housing Authority)
STAN DULANEY (Gladewater Housing Authority)
BEVERLY HADEN (Tatum Housing Authority)
MELISSA HANCE (Alba/Van Housing Authority)
CRISTI LAJEUNESSE (Kenedy/Beeville Housing Authority, et al)
KERRY MAGEE (Gatesville Housing Authority)
JO MCCARTY (Mineola Housing Authority)
SUSAN MOONEY (Beckville Housing Authority)
CINDI NICHOLAS (Avery/Clarksville Housing Authority)
JULIA RICHARDSON (Granbury Housing Authority)
LORI SARVIS (Yoakum Housing Authority)
DENYCE SCOTT (Anson Housing Authority)
MELISSA SOLIZ (Beeville Housing Authority)
RANDY WATTERWORTH (Bartlett Housing Authority)
STACY WINDHAM (Center Housing Authority)

2015

BRANT ALLEN (New Boston Property Management
NIKKI BRENNAN (Georgetown Housing Authority)
RHONDA COOK (Winters Housing Authority)
TERESA CRAWFORD (Trinidad Housing Authority)
CAL DAVIS (New Boston Property Mgt./Bowie Co. Housing Auth.)
DEBORAH DOSS (Kemp Housing Authority)
PEGGY GAILEY (Strawn Housing Authority)
BILL HOLCOMB (Crockett Housing Authority)
ERICA MAGERS (Colorado City Housing Authority)
STEVE MARTIN (Mt. Pleasant Housing Authority)
YVETTE NIETO (Gregory Housing Authority)
HOPE ORTIZ (Cuero Housing Authority)
CECILIA PRIETO (Round Rock Housing Authority)
STEVE SANSOM (Gilmer Housing Authority)
TRICIA SEARS (Henderson Housing Authority)
STACIA WATERS (Atlanta Housing Authority)

2014

MELINDA ABBE (Gorman Housing Authority)
DON EAVES (Overton Housing Authority
BECKY ROGERS (Nocona Housing Authority)

TEXAS CERTIFIED HOUSING ADMINISTRATOR – HOUSING CHOICE VOUCHER

2017

ANTONIO MARTINEZ (Pearsall Housing Authority)

2016

BEVERLY HADEN (Tatum Housing Authority)
CRISTI LAJEUNESSE (Kenedy/Beeville Housing Authority et al)
SUSAN MOONEY (Beckville Housing Authority)
LUIS RIOS, JR. (Starr County Housing Authority)
MELISSA SOLIZ (Beeville Housing Authority)
JOEL TABAR (San Antonio Housing Authority)

2015

NIKKI BRENNAN (Georgetown Housing Authority)
HOPE ORTIZ (Cuero Housing Authority)
CECILIA PRIETO (Round Rock Housing Authority)

TEXAS CERTIFIED OCCUPANCY PROFESSIONAL – PUBLIC HOUSING

2017

CHRISSY ADAMS (Mabank Housing Authority)
ROBERT BENNETT (Stanton Housing Authority)
ROBIN CORNELIUS (Madisonville Housing Authority)
JERI KING (Mt. Pleasant Housing Authority)

2016

LINDA BEGGS (Haskell Housing Authority)
HEATHER CANTU (Haskell Housing Authority)
TERESA CRAWFORD (Trinidad Housing Authority)
DEBORAH DOSS (Kemp Housing Authority)
ARKITA DOWELL (Malakoff Housing Authority)
VONNECIA HAYES (Center Housing Authority)
CECILIA PRIETO (Round Rock Housing Authority)
JULIA RICHARDSON (Granbury Housing Authority)
LUIS RIOS, JR. (Starr County Housing Authority)
CASSANDRA ROBINSON (Killeen Housing Authority)
LUCIA RODRIGUEZ (Killeen Housing Authority)
JOANNE SERRANO (Travis County Housing Authority)
SHERI SIMPSON (Granbury Housing Authority)
TRICIA TAYLOR (Beeville Housing Authority)
STACY WINDHAM (Center Housing Authority)

2015

YOLANDA ALEMAN (Beeville Housing Authority)
BRANT ALLEN (New Boston Property Management)
TEYLOR ALLEN (Henderson Housing Authority)
WES BELL (Kirbyville Housing Authority)
BRENDA CHAPA (Cuero Housing Authority)
AMBER COOK (Colorado City Housing Authority)
CAL DAVIS (New Boston Property Mgt./Bowie Co. Housing Authority)
JULIE DAWSON (Teague Housing Authority)
BRIANNA EVANS (Cuero Housing Authority)
RONDA FRANKE (Baird Housing Authority)
JANINA JONES (Teague Housing Authority)
CRISTI LAJEUNESSE (Kenedy/Three Rivers/Smiley/Hallettsville/Beeville HA)
JUDY LEAVITT (Tulia Housing Authority)
ERICA MAGERS (Colorado City Housing Authority)
JO MCCARTY (Mineola Housing Authority)
JANA RAYMOND (Groesbeck Housing Authority)
JOANN RODRIGUEZ (Allied-Orion Group)
TRICIA SEARS (Henderson Housing Authority)

2014

OLEETA DAWSON (Round Rock Housing Authority
DORIS DROMGOOLE (Corsicana Housing Authority)
VALERIE HANCOCK (Nocona Housing Authority)
SHERRY HENDERSON (Bridgeport Housing Authority)
STEVE MARTIN (Mt. Pleasant Housing Authority)
MAE WALL (Whitesboro Housing Authority)
STACIA WATERS (Atlanta Property Management)

TEXAS CERTIFIED OCCUPANCY PROFESSIONAL – HOUSING CHOICE VOUCHER

2016

JESSICA CARDENAS (Gonzales Housing Authority)
CARISSA CORPUS (Gonzales Housing Authority)
DIANA GUERRA (Odessa Housing Authority)
CECILIA PRIETO (Round Rock Housing Authority)
CASSANDRA ROBINSON (Killeen Housing Authority)
LUCIA RODRIGUEZ (Killeen Housing Authority)
JOANNA SOLIZ (Beeville Housing Authority)
TRICIA TAYLOR (Beeville Housing Authority)

2015

GAIL BRYAN (Alto Housing Authority)
BRENDA CHAPA (Cuero Housing Authority)
CAL DAVIS (New Boston Property Mgt./Bowie Co. Housing Authority)
RONDA FRANKE (Baird Housing Authority)

2014

DORIS DROMGOOLE (Corsicana)
JANICE WINGO (Edgewood)